Family visit visa for my wife
What is procedure for family visit visa here in kuwait? which documents require for that? is any procedure in india for visa? if i get visa, after how many days she will come from india to kuwait??
 Views: 13595
Family visit visa for my wife
Answers (3)
Ibrahim
5 years ago
Even if u have 150 kd salary also they will issue visit visa no need to worry abt that,no need for 250 kd ,
ahmed
6 years ago
is there a problem if the salary 220 K.d ? i heard for wife visit visa (3 months) 200+ is OK and for dependent visa (1 year) you need 250+
Sha
6 years ago
Follow the procedure as below:

1. Your salary should be minimum 250KD.

2. You need to get the marriage certificate attested by your country home department then your country embassy in Kuwait. Then you have to attest in Ministry of Foreign Affairs in Kuwait.

3. You need to get the relationship affidavit from Indian Embassy in Kuwait. Then you have to attest in Ministry of Foreign Affairs in Kuwait.

4. Fill the application form (Go to any typing center they will do it for you).

5. Take copy of your Civil Id, Your Passport (residence page), Marriage/Relationship Affidavit, Work permit, House rent contract, Your wife's passport copy and some photos, 3KD stamp and attach with the application form.

6. Then go to your area passport office and apply, Take all original documents with you. You will be issued the visa without any problem.

7. Scan the visa and send it by email and ask your wife to print it. or you can send the original visa by courier.

8. There is no procedure in India, only you have to buy 2 ways ticket and your wife can come immediately.

Your Answer

You must login to answer.
Like Us on Facebook